CAR STORE LIMITED

Company number 01482233

Registered office address
Loxley House 2 Oakwood Court, Annesley, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG15 0DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 January 2022
due by 31 January 2022

Last statement dated 17 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
PENDRAGON USED CARS LIMITED 21 Apr 2015 - 20 Nov 2018
QUICKS CAR SUPERMARKETS LIMITED 18 Nov 2009 - 21 Apr 2015
STRATSTONE SPECIALIST LIMITED 20 Jul 2007 - 18 Nov 2009
CADILLAC GB LIMITED 04 Mar 2005 - 20 Jul 2007
EVANS HALSHAW LIMITED 25 Mar 1994 - 04 Mar 2005
EVANS OF LEICESTER LIMITED 26 Sep 1990 - 25 Mar 1994
CASTLES ST. GEORGES WAY LTD 27 Jun 1989 - 26 Sep 1990
CASTLES NORTHGATE LIMITED 29 Feb 1980 - 27 Jun 1989