Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOOTH STAINLESS & NICKEL ALLOYS LIMITED

Company number 01482200

Registered office address
RSM UK RESTRUCTURING ADVISORY LLP, Central Square Fifth Floor 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2021
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
C.F. BOOTH (STAINLESS & NICKEL ALLOYS) LIMITED 29 Feb 1980 - 01 Apr 1985