Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BROADWATER PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 01480463

Registered office address
Barsham Office Denton Lodge, 181 Main Street, Denton, Lincolnshire, England, NG32 1LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2024
due by 14 July 2024

Last statement dated 30 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
LOTANT LIMITED 20 Feb 1980 - 01 Mar 1983