Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STATESMAN TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01480303

Registered office address
Senator House, 85 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2023
due by 29 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMODORE INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL LIMITED 17 Feb 1987 - 22 Jan 2014
CLEOPATRA TRAVEL LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 17 Feb 1987
CHEERDAY LIMITED 20 Feb 1980 - 31 Dec 1980