SCARBOROUGH PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01479518

Registered office address
Europa House, 20 Esplanade, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO11 2AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 28 February 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2021
due by 14 August 2021

Last statement dated 31 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SCARBOROUGH PROPERTY GROUP PLC 29 May 1987 - 02 Mar 2007
MELVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED 24 Dec 1986 - 29 May 1987
MELVILLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 24 Dec 1986
FLUNCET LIMITED 15 Feb 1980 - 31 Dec 1980