MODERNA CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number 01478065

Registered office address
41-51 Freshwater Road, Chadwell Heath, Romford, Essex, RM8 1SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2021
due by 11 June 2021

Last statement dated 28 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43330 - Floor and wall covering
Previous company names
Name Period
MODERNA TILES LIMITED 08 Feb 1980 - 01 Jan 1996