BLUECREST FOODS LIMITED

Company number 01477891

Registered office address
Young's House, Wickham Road, Grimsby, England, DN31 3SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2021
due by 17 September 2021

Last statement dated 3 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
Previous company names
Name Period
PEARCE & WALKER LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 03 Apr 1997
KERNJOY LIMITED 07 Feb 1980 - 31 Dec 1980