Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRENCHERWOOD HOMES (SOUTH WESTERN) LIMITED

Company number 01476831

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leics, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2024
due by 27 April 2024

Last statement dated 13 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TRENCHERWOOD NEW HOMES (SOUTH WESTERN) LIMITED 28 Sep 1989 - 16 Oct 1989
TRENCHERWOOD NEW HOMES (WESTERN) LIMITED 30 Nov 1987 - 28 Sep 1989
GOLDTREND LIMITED 01 Feb 1980 - 30 Nov 1987