Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NETWORK DISTRIBUTING LIMITED

Company number 01476436

Registered office address
Unit 20 Berghem Mews, Blythe Road, London, England, W14 0HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUND AND MEDIA LIMITED 17 Aug 1994 - 13 Aug 2008
SOUND SOLUTIONS LIMITED 28 Jan 1992 - 17 Aug 1994
MAINLINE RECTRACK LIMITED 14 Feb 1986 - 28 Jan 1992
MAINLINE RECORD COMPANY LIMITED 02 Aug 1985 - 14 Feb 1986
MAINLINE RECORD CO. LIMITED 31 Jan 1980 - 02 Aug 1985