PREMIER OIL SOUTH ANDAMAN LIMITED

Company number 01474678

Registered office address
23 Lower Belgrave Street, London, SW1W 0NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2022
due by 22 July 2022

Last statement dated 8 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
PREMIER OIL VENTURES LIMITED 14 Jan 2004 - 03 Jul 2019
VENTURE OIL COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 14 Jan 2004
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 283) LIMITED 23 Jan 1980 - 31 Dec 1980