Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HANOVIA LIMITED

Company number 01473077

Registered office address
780-781 Buckingham Avenue, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2022
due by 24 September 2022

Last statement dated 10 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIPHAX (PARTS) LIMITED 11 Jul 1995 - 24 Jul 1995
CRESSALL RESISTORS LIMITED 05 Feb 1991 - 11 Jul 1995
THERMO TECHNIC LIMITED 15 Jan 1980 - 05 Feb 1991