JOSEPH PARR LIMITED

Company number 01471697

Registered office address
Parr Building Centre, Dunnings Bridge Road, Liverpool, L30 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2021
due by 13 December 2021

Last statement dated 29 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Previous company names
Name Period
CORNESTING LIMITED 08 Jan 1980 - 31 Dec 1980