Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CROPLIFE UK LTD

Company number 01468817

Registered office address
Ground Floor, St. Johns Street, Peterborough, England, PE1 5DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
27 December 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2023
due by 10 June 2023

Last statement dated 27 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CROP PROTECTION ASSOCIATION UK LTD 14 Apr 2000 - 08 Nov 2021
THE CROP PROTECTION ASSOCIATION LIMITED 01 Mar 2000 - 14 Apr 2000
BRITISH AGROCHEMICALS ASSOCIATION LIMITED 27 Dec 1979 - 01 Mar 2000