Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DATATOTE (ENGLAND) LIMITED

Company number 01467215

Registered office address
Icarus House Hawkfield Close, Hawkfield Business Park, Bristol, BS14 0BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2023
due by 17 September 2023

Last statement dated 3 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
  • 62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTT'S LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 17 Mar 1983
SCOTT'S LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 17 Mar 1983
TOMSHAN LIMITED 17 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1980