Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HWM-WATER LIMITED

Company number 01463016

Registered office address
Ty Coch House, Llantarnam Park Way, Cwmbran, Gwent, NP44 3AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PALMER ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED 22 Jun 1995 - 06 May 2010
RETEN ACOUSTICS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 22 Jun 1995
SLINGBOROUGH LIMITED 26 Nov 1979 - 31 Dec 1980