Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ON TOWER UK 4 LIMITED

Company number 01460772

Registered office address
R+, 4th Floor, 2 Blagrave Street, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 1AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2025
due by 17 May 2025

Last statement dated 3 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARQIVA AERIAL SITES LIMITED 01 Feb 2013 - 16 Jul 2020
ARQIVA AERIAL SITES PLC 22 Sep 2008 - 01 Feb 2013
NATIONAL GRID WIRELESS AERIAL SITES PLC 10 Oct 2005 - 22 Sep 2008
GRIDCOM AERIAL SITES PLC 21 Oct 2002 - 10 Oct 2005
AERIAL SITES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1980 - 21 Oct 2002
LUPPOOL LIMITED 13 Nov 1979 - 31 Dec 1980