Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARG (PROPERTY) LIMITED

Company number 01459151

Registered office address
Ship Canal House 8th Floor, 98 King Street, Manchester, M2 4WU
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1979

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2016
due by 31 October 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 28 May 2017
due by 11 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 28 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
SACKVILLE LIMITED 05 Nov 1979 - 31 Jul 2001