SANTANDER CARDS UK LIMITED

Company number 01456283

Registered office address
2 Triton Square, Regent's Place, London, NW1 3AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2021
due by 15 October 2021

Last statement dated 1 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GE CAPITAL BANK LIMITED 28 Jul 1997 - 27 May 2009
THE FIRST PERSONAL BANK PLC 09 May 1989 - 28 Jul 1997
WELBECK FINANCE PLC 31 Dec 1980 - 09 May 1989
HACKREMCO (NO.18) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1980
HACKREMCO (NO.18) LIMITED 23 Oct 1979 - 31 Dec 1979