GIEVES & HAWKES LIMITED

Company number 01455128

Registered office address
22 King Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 6QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 December 2021
due by 8 January 2022

Last statement dated 25 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GIEVES & HAWKES PLC 30 Jun 1999 - 16 Jul 2013
GIEVES GROUP P L C(THE) 31 Dec 1980 - 30 Jun 1999
FOURTH INTERCEDE LIMITED 18 Oct 1979 - 31 Dec 1980
GIEVES GROUP (1980) LIMITED (THE) 18 Oct 1979 - 31 Dec 1980