Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BP SHARE PLANS TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 01454944

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2023
due by 15 April 2023

Last statement dated 1 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BP AMOCO SHARE SCHEMES TRUSTEES LIMITED 03 Mar 1999 - 08 May 2001
BP SHARE SCHEMES TRUSTEES LIMITED(THE) 18 Oct 1979 - 03 Mar 1999