Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RICHOUX LIMITED

Company number 01454511

Registered office address
10 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7QS
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 1979

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2019
due by 30 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 15 March 2021
due by 26 April 2021

Last statement dated 15 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
RESTAURANTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 02 Jun 1995
CORANBAR LIMITED 16 Oct 1979 - 31 Dec 1979