MORRIS & CO. (ARTWORKERS) LIMITED

Company number 01453580

Registered office address
Chalfont House, Oxford Road, Denham, UB9 4DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2021
due by 18 July 2021

Last statement dated 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
AFIA CARPETS (JACS) LIMITED 09 Nov 1993 - 23 Sep 2003
TOUCH FABRICS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 09 Nov 1993
PICCADILLY WALLCOVERINGS LIMITED 11 Oct 1979 - 31 Dec 1980