Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENI HYDROCARBONS VENEZUELA LIMITED

Company number 01452037

Registered office address
Eni House, 10 Ebury Bridge Road, London, SW1W 8PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
ENI FORTIES LIMITED 10 Apr 2003 - 16 Oct 2013
AGIP FORTIES LIMITED 14 Dec 2000 - 10 Apr 2003
B.B. PETROLEUM LIMITED 10 Dec 1991 - 14 Dec 2000
NORSK HYDRO PETROLEUM LIMITED 03 Oct 1979 - 10 Dec 1991