Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABRDN FINANCIAL PLANNING AND ADVICE LIMITED

Company number 01447544

Registered office address
Bow Bells House, 1 Bread Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 9HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 September 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2022
due by 20 July 2022

Last statement dated 6 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
1825 FINANCIAL PLANNING AND ADVICE LIMITED 26 Feb 2019 - 27 Aug 2021
PEARSON JONES LIMITED 18 Dec 2018 - 26 Feb 2019
PEARSON JONES PLC 12 Feb 1999 - 18 Dec 2018
PEARSON, JONES & COMPANY LIMITED 13 Apr 1989 - 12 Feb 1999
PEARSON, JONES LIMITED 11 Jul 1983 - 13 Apr 1989
PRICE JONES LIMITED 07 Sep 1979 - 11 Jul 1983