SAGE ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01446230

Registered office address
8 Princes Parade, Liverpool, Merseyside, L3 1QH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 August 1979

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TETRA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 26 Mar 1998 - 30 Jun 2000
TETRA SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Oct 1997 - 26 Mar 1998
TETRA LIMITED 17 Jan 1989 - 31 Oct 1997
TETRA BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED 30 Aug 1979 - 17 Jan 1989