Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A.I.D. FUEL OILS LIMITED

Company number 01445830

Registered office address
Cocksparrow Lane, Huntington, Cannock, WS12 4PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2023
due by 26 December 2023

Last statement dated 12 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products
Previous company names
Name Period
AID FUEL OILS (TRANSPORT) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 06 Aug 1986
A I D FUEL OIL (TRANSPORT) LIMITED 28 Aug 1979 - 31 Dec 1979