Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE AMBASSADOR THEATRE GROUP (VENUES) LIMITED

Company number 01444368

Registered office address
2nd Floor Alexander House, Church Path, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 March 2022
due by 27 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2023
due by 27 June 2023

Last statement dated 13 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
LIVE NATION (VENUES) UK LIMITED 10 Jan 2006 - 03 Nov 2009
CLEAR CHANNEL ENTERTAINMENT (THEATRICAL) UK LIMITED 29 Nov 2001 - 10 Jan 2006
APOLLO LEISURE (U.K.) LIMITED 17 Aug 1979 - 29 Nov 2001