Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEAVER WATERSCAPES LIMITED

Company number 01442565

Registered office address
Beaver Farm, Eastbourne Road, Newchapel, Nr Lingfield, Surrey, RH7 6HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2024
due by 11 April 2024

Last statement dated 28 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAVER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 08 Aug 1979 - 21 Jun 1990