Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT ARISTA RECORDS LTD.

Company number 01442233

Registered office address
2 Canal Reach, London, N1C 4DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BMG ARISTA RECORDS LIMITED 01 Apr 1987 - 02 Jan 2009
ARISTA RECORDS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 01 Apr 1987
IMPERIAL WINTER MUSIC LIMITED 06 Aug 1979 - 31 Dec 1979