Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRATT DORMANT (WB PROPERTIES DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED

Company number 01442184

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leics, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2023
due by 9 June 2023

Last statement dated 26 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WILSON BOWDEN PROPERTIES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 17 Sep 1999 - 17 Jun 2008
WILSON BOWDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 19 Nov 1992 - 17 Sep 1999
WILSON BOWDEN PROPERTIES CENTRAL LIMITED 03 Apr 1990 - 19 Nov 1992
WILSON BOWDEN PROPERTIES (DEVELOPMENTS) CENTRAL LIMITED 10 Oct 1989 - 03 Apr 1990
WILSON BOWDEN BUSINESS PARKS LIMITED 28 Apr 1988 - 10 Oct 1989
CHARNWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED 06 Aug 1979 - 28 Apr 1988