Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACORN INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS LIMITED

Company number 01441238

Registered office address
Units G/H Riverside Industrial Estate, Bridge Road, Littlehampton, West Sussex, England, BN17 5DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2024
due by 15 October 2024

Last statement dated 1 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
ACORN FASTENERS LIMITED 02 Aug 1979 - 08 Apr 2015