Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIVA STAFF PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED

Company number 01438185

Registered office address
St Helen's, 1 Undershaft, London, EC3P 3DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2022
due by 31 July 2022

Last statement dated 17 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CGNU STAFF PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED 02 Jan 2002 - 03 Dec 2002
CGU STAFF PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED 15 Dec 1999 - 02 Jan 2002
GENERAL ACCIDENT STAFF PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 15 Dec 1999
ALNERY NO. 3 LIMITED 18 Jul 1979 - 31 Dec 1980