Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DAVID WILSON HOMES (WESTERN) LIMITED

Company number 01437601

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leics, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2023
due by 9 June 2023

Last statement dated 26 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
DAVID WILSON HOMES (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED 24 Feb 1992 - 30 Mar 1992
DAVID WILSON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 22 Mar 1989 - 24 Feb 1992
DAVID WILSON URBAN DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 20 Jun 1988 - 22 Mar 1989
WILSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATES LIMITED 17 Jul 1979 - 20 Jun 1988