Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWS CORP INVESTMENTS UK & IRELAND

Company number 01437199

Registered office address
1 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
13 July 1979

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWSCORP INVESTMENTS 25 Apr 1983 - 25 Jun 2013
JANSEP INVESTMENTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 25 Apr 1983
ALNERY NO. 7 LIMITED 13 Jul 1979 - 31 Dec 1980