CRABTREE & EVELYN (OVERSEAS) LIMITED

Company number 01434171

Registered office address
15 Bonhill Street London, United Kingdom, United Kingdom, EC2A 4DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2021
due by 30 July 2021

Last statement dated 16 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
BUCKLELAND LIMITED 02 Jul 1979 - 31 Dec 1979