BUTTONS BEAR AND FRIENDS LIMITED

Company number 01433838

Registered office address
Cathay Investments Ltd, 43 Friends Road, Croydon, United Kingdom, CR0 1ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2022
due by 24 April 2022

Last statement dated 10 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
JUNIOR PLAYTIME TOYS LIMITED 17 Feb 2005 - 02 Mar 2011
HUMATT LIMITED 29 Jun 1979 - 17 Feb 2005