Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAVENDISH SHIPS STORES LIMITED

Company number 01433354

Registered office address
40 West Market Building, London Central Markets Smithfield, London, EC1A 9PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2022
due by 15 April 2022

Last statement dated 1 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Previous company names
Name Period
DOVER SHIPS STORES LIMITED 28 Jun 1979 - 25 Oct 1999