Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HILL & WEBSTER (HANDLING) LIMITED

Company number 01432417

Registered office address
Moor Farm Road East, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 1HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2024
due by 5 January 2025

Last statement dated 22 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24330 - Cold forming or folding
  • 25710 - Manufacture of cutlery
Previous company names
Name Period
HILL & WEBSTER LIMITED 22 Jun 1979 - 16 Aug 1985