Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE TALENT BUSINESS LIMITED

Company number 01428814

Registered office address
17 Slingsby Place, London, Uk, WC2E 9AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2023
due by 9 June 2023

Last statement dated 26 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
FAVERWISE LIMITED 13 Jun 1979 - 27 Jun 2007