Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ZEP UK LIMITED

Company number 01428569

Registered office address
PO BOX 12 Tanhouse Lane, Widnes, Cheshire, WA8 0RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2022
due by 25 October 2022

Last statement dated 11 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
Previous company names
Name Period
FORWARD CHEMICALS LIMITED 12 Oct 1982 - 29 Aug 2014
FORTHAVENS LIMITED 12 Jun 1979 - 12 Oct 1982