Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TULLIS RUSSELL COATERS LIMITED

Company number 01427074

Registered office address
Church Street, Bollington, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK10 5QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2022
due by 9 July 2022

Last statement dated 25 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard
Previous company names
Name Period
TULLIS RUSSELL BRITTAINS DECALCOMANIA PAPERS LIMITED 07 Apr 1997 - 02 Apr 2001
BRITTAINS (T.R.) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 07 Apr 1997
BIDCOVER LIMITED 08 Jun 1979 - 31 Dec 1980