SHIELDTECH PLC

Company number 01423125

Registered office address
First Floor Davidson House, Forbury Square, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 3EU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 August 2011
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1979

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BASE GROUP PLC 27 Jun 2002 - 13 Jul 2007
DIGITAL SPORT PLC 29 Nov 2000 - 27 Jun 2002
FERRUM HOLDINGS PLC 24 Nov 1989 - 29 Nov 2000
FLOYD ENERGY PLC 16 May 1988 - 24 Nov 1989
FLOYD OIL PARTICIPATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 25 May 1979 - 16 May 1988