Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RENISHAW INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01420876

Registered office address
New Mills, Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, GL12 8JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RENISHAW OVERSEAS LIMITED 06 Jul 1983 - 10 Jul 1990
RENISHAW INVESTMENTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 06 Jul 1983
HIBLOOK LIMITED 17 May 1979 - 31 Dec 1981