Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUPA INTERNATIONAL MARKETS LIMITED

Company number 01419145

Registered office address
1 Angel Court, London, United Kingdom, EC2R 7HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2024
due by 4 July 2024

Last statement dated 20 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BUPA TREASURY LIMITED 17 Feb 1993 - 23 Sep 2017
BUPA SPAIN LIMITED 20 Feb 1989 - 17 Feb 1993
BUPA HEALTH PROMOTION CENTRE LIMITED 11 May 1979 - 20 Feb 1989