AUTODATA INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01418972

Registered office address
Capitol House, Bond Court, Leeds, England, LS1 5EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 August 2022
due by 25 August 2022

Last statement dated 11 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AUTODATA TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 08 May 1986 - 24 Nov 2008
INTEREUROPE LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 08 May 1986
AUTODATA LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1980
AUTODATA PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 10 May 1979 - 31 Dec 1979