Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACKERMANN LIMITED

Company number 01415298

Registered office address
200 Berkshire Place, Winnersh Triangle, Berkshire, RG41 5RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 October 2022
due by 12 November 2022

Last statement dated 29 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Previous company names
Name Period
ACKERMANN ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 15 Feb 1979 - 25 Mar 1991