Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMBROSE HIRE LIMITED

Company number 01414350

Registered office address
Unit 26 Charnley Fold Lane, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire, England, PR5 6QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2023
due by 22 May 2023

Last statement dated 8 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
AMBROSE & COX HIRE LIMITED 11 Oct 2004 - 08 Jun 2005
AMBROSE HIRE LIMITED 14 Mar 1983 - 11 Oct 2004
BRACONASH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 12 Feb 1979 - 14 Mar 1983