Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEGGARS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01414045

Registered office address
17/19 Alma Road, London, SW18 1AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BEGGARS BANQUET GROUP LIMITED 21 Jan 1998 - 23 May 2000
BEGGAR'S BANQUET COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 09 Feb 1979 - 21 Jan 1998