THE GARDEN MUSEUM

Company number 01413661

Registered office address
The Garden Museum, Lambeth Palace Road, London, SE1 7LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 February 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MUSEUM OF GARDEN HISTORY 11 Jun 2001 - 09 Dec 2008
TRADESCANT TRUST(THE) 07 Feb 1979 - 11 Jun 2001