VIRGIN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01412157

Registered office address
The Battleship Building, 179 Harrow Road, London, W2 6NB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 February 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1979

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ON-LINE EDITING LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Jul 1987
VIRGIN MANUFACTURING LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 31 Dec 1981
RED GYPSY FILM PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 29 Jan 1979 - 31 Dec 1980